Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (12836).

12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express

Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (12836) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Hatia (HTE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (Train No 12836) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Hatia (HTE) stations

Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express, Train Number - 12836

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Hatia (HTE)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (Train number 12836) running between YPR-HTE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 23.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 79.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 157.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 241.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CTO Chittoor 274.0 13:13 13:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TPTY Tirupati 345.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. RU Renigunta Junction 355.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDR Gudur Junction 438.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 477.0 17:32 17:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 731.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. RJY Rajahmundry 880.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SLO Samalkot Junction 931.0 00:51 00:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1081.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1142.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1221.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RGDA Rayagada 1266.0 07:25 07:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KSNG Kesinga 1393.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1406.0 09:55 10:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. BLGR Balangir 1469.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BRGA Bargarh Road 1545.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction 1587.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1636.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. ROU Rourkela Junction 1737.0 16:23 16:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. HTE Hatia 1904.0 19:05 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (12836). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Yesvantpur Junction - Hatia SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia