Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express (12835).

12835/Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express

Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express (12835) - Hatia (HTE) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express (Train No 12835) running between Hatia (HTE) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express, Train Number - 12835

Source
Hatia (HTE)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Tuesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express (Train number 12835) running between HTE-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hatia).

12835/Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia 0.0 18:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. ROU Rourkela Junction 167.0 20:56 21:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 269.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction 317.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRGA Bargarh Road 360.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLGR Balangir 435.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction 499.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KSNG Kesinga 512.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RGDA Rayagada 638.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 683.0 07:09 07:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 762.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 823.0 09:35 09:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. SLO Samalkot Junction 974.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJY Rajahmundry 1024.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1174.0 15:30 15:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. NLR Nellore 1428.0 18:56 18:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDR Gudur Junction 1466.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RU Renigunta Junction 1549.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. TPTY Tirupati 1559.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. CTO Chittoor 1631.0 23:39 23:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 1664.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1747.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KJM Krishnarajapuram 1882.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1904.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS

Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express (Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express (12835). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Hatia - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction