Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (12834).

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (12834) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (Train No 12834) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express, Train Number - 12834

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (Train number 12834) running between HWH-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MCA Mecheda 59.0 00:49 00:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PKU Panskura Junction 71.0 01:09 01:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 04:50 04:57 7 min
SMTWTFS
7. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. GP Rajgangpur 443.0 06:59 07:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BMB Bamra 478.0 07:28 07:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRJN Brajarajnagar 528.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPH Belpahar 537.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RIG Raigarh 588.0 09:06 09:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KHS Kharsia 622.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BUA Baradwar 652.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CPH Champa Junction 668.0 10:14 10:19 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. NIA Janjgir Naila 678.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AKT Akaltara 693.0 10:42 10:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 11:40 11:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BYT Bhatapara 767.0 12:31 12:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TLD Tilda 793.0 12:51 12:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. R Raipur Junction 831.0 13:35 13:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BPHB Bhilai Power House 858.0 14:06 14:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. DURG Durg Junction 867.0 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. RJN Raj Nandgaon 897.0 15:06 15:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DGG Dongargarh 928.0 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. AGN Amgaon 979.0 16:12 16:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. G Gondia Junction 1001.0 16:43 16:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. TRO Tirora 1031.0 17:07 17:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. TMR Tumsar Road 1051.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BRD Bhandara Road 1069.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. KP Kamptee 1117.0 18:16 18:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 19:00 19:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. AJNI Ajni 1134.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. WR Wardha Junction 1210.0 20:24 20:27 3 min
SMTWTFS
36. PLO Pulgaon Junction 1239.0 20:49 20:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. DMN Dhamangaon 1260.0 21:08 21:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. CND Chandur 1276.0 21:24 21:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. BD Badnera Junction 1305.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. MZR Murtizapur Junction 1346.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. AK Akola Junction 1384.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. SEG Shegaon 1421.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. JM Jalamb Junction 1434.0 23:56 23:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. NN Nandura 1446.0 00:09 00:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. MKU Malkapur 1474.0 00:34 00:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 01:35 01:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
47. JL Jalgaon Junction 1548.0 02:24 02:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. DXG Dharangaon 1578.0 03:11 03:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. AN Amalner 1603.0 03:39 03:42 3 min
SMTWTFS
50. SNK Sindkheda 1645.0 04:17 04:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. DDE Dondaicha 1664.0 04:43 04:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. NDB Nandurbar 1699.0 05:22 05:30 8 min
SMTWTFS
53. NWU Navapur 1756.0 06:32 06:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. VYA Vyara 1798.0 07:11 07:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. MID Madhi 1813.0 07:28 07:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. BIY Bardoli 1828.0 07:51 07:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
57. UDN Udhna Junction 1855.0 08:46 08:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. ST Surat 1859.0 09:02 09:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
59. BH Bharuch Junction 1918.0 09:56 09:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
60. BRC Vadodara Junction 1988.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
61. ANND Anand Junction 2024.0 11:50 11:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. ND Nadiad Junction 2042.0 12:07 12:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
63. MAN Maninagar 2084.0 13:06 13:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
64. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2087.0 13:25 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (12834). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction