Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (12833).

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express

Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (12833) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (Train No 12833) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12833

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (Train number 12833) running between ADI-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MAN Maninagar 4.0 00:22 00:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 01:04 01:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 01:24 01:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 02:14 02:21 7 min
SMTWTFS
6. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ST Surat 229.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. UDN Udhna Junction 233.0 04:34 04:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BIY Bardoli 260.0 05:01 05:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MID Madhi 275.0 05:30 05:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VYA Vyara 290.0 05:47 05:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NWU Navapur 332.0 06:31 06:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NDB Nandurbar 389.0 07:28 07:36 8 min
SMTWTFS
14. DDE Dondaicha 424.0 08:07 08:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SNK Sindkheda 443.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. AN Amalner 485.0 09:17 09:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. DXG Dharangaon 510.0 09:46 09:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JL Jalgaon Junction 540.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction 564.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKU Malkapur 614.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NN Nandura 642.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JM Jalamb Junction 654.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SEG Shegaon 667.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. AK Akola Junction 704.0 13:05 13:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. MZR Murtizapur Junction 742.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BD Badnera Junction 783.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. CND Chandur 812.0 15:14 15:17 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. DMN Dhamangaon 828.0 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PLO Pulgaon Junction 849.0 15:47 15:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. WR Wardha Junction 878.0 16:15 16:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
31. AJNI Ajni 954.0 17:19 17:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. NGP Nagpur Junction 957.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. KP Kamptee 971.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BRD Bhandara Road 1019.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. TMR Tumsar Road 1037.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. TRO Tirora 1057.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. G Gondia Junction 1087.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. AGN Amgaon 1109.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. DGG Dongargarh 1160.0 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1191.0 21:21 21:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. DURG Durg Junction 1221.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. BPHB Bhilai Power House 1230.0 22:24 22:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. R Raipur Junction 1257.0 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
44. TLD Tilda 1295.0 23:34 23:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BYT Bhatapara 1321.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1368.0 00:55 01:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
47. AKT Akaltara 1395.0 01:31 01:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. NIA Janjgir Naila 1410.0 01:46 01:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. CPH Champa Junction 1420.0 02:00 02:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
50. BUA Baradwar 1436.0 02:14 02:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. KHS Kharsia 1466.0 02:36 02:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. RIG Raigarh 1500.0 03:02 03:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. BPH Belpahar 1551.0 03:41 03:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. BRJN Brajarajnagar 1560.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1573.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. BMB Bamra 1610.0 05:31 05:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. GP Rajgangpur 1645.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. ROU Rourkela Junction 1675.0 06:32 06:47 15 min
SMTWTFS
59. CKP Chakradharpur 1776.0 08:08 08:15 7 min
SMTWTFS
60. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1838.0 09:20 09:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
61. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1972.0 11:17 11:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
62. SRC Santragachi Junction 2080.0 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. HWH Howrah Junction 2087.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (12833). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction