Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express (12830).

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express

Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express (12830) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express (Train No 12830) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express, Train Number - 12830

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express (Train number 12830) running between BBS-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 19.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BALU Balugan 90.0 13:21 13:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAM Brahmapur 166.0 14:15 14:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PSA Palasa 240.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHE Srikakulam Road 313.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 382.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443.0 19:00 19:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. AKP Anakapalle 477.0 20:02 20:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TUNI Tuni 540.0 20:46 20:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 644.0 22:26 22:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDD Tadepalligudem 686.0 23:05 23:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. EE Eluru 734.0 23:39 23:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 793.0 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. TEL Tenali Junction 825.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. CLX Chirala 882.0 02:46 02:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. OGL Ongole 932.0 03:31 03:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. NLR Nellore 1048.0 04:47 04:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GDR Gudur Junction 1086.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. SPE Sullurupeta 1141.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. MAS Chennai Central 1223.0 08:55 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express (Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express (12830). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 550
• Bhubaneshwar - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Bhubaneshwar - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central