Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829).

12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express

Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Train No 12829) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express, Train Number - 12829

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Train number 12829) running between MAS-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 21:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 83.0 22:19 22:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLR Nellore 176.0 00:02 00:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. OGL Ongole 292.0 01:27 01:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. CLX Chirala 342.0 02:02 02:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 04:00 04:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. EE Eluru 490.0 05:01 05:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TDD Tadepalligudem 538.0 05:34 05:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 580.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUNI Tuni 684.0 07:48 07:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. AKP Anakapalle 747.0 08:48 08:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 781.0 10:25 10:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 842.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CHE Srikakulam Road 911.0 12:43 12:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PSA Palasa 984.0 13:40 13:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAM Brahmapur 1058.0 14:42 14:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BALU Balugan 1134.0 15:42 15:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1204.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1223.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 550
• Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090

All Trains from Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar