Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12824).

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12824) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Durg Junction (DURG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12824) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Durg Junction (DURG) stations

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12824

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Durg Junction (DURG)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12824) running between NZM-DURG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 17:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. SGO Saugor 630.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KMZ Katni Murwara 817.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMR Umaria 879.0 07:09 07:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SDL Shahdol 945.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. APR Anuppur Junction 987.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. PND Pendra Road 1037.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1137.0 11:55 12:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BYT Bhatapara 1184.0 12:51 12:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. R Raipur Junction 1248.0 14:05 14:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. DURG Durg Junction 1284.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12824). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,700

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction