Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12823).

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12823) - Durg Junction (DURG) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12823) running between Durg Junction (DURG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12823

Source
Durg Junction (DURG)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12823) running between DURG-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Durg Junction).

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction 0.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. R Raipur Junction 37.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BYT Bhatapara 101.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSP Bilaspur Junction 147.0 14:30 14:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. PND Pendra Road 248.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. APR Anuppur Junction 298.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SDL Shahdol 339.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMR Umaria 406.0 19:04 19:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KMZ Katni Murwara 468.0 20:35 20:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGO Saugor 655.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 882.0 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1284.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12823). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Durg Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Durg Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Durg Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160
• Durg Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,700

All Trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin