Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dhauli Express (12822).

12822/Dhauli Express

Dhauli Express (12822) - Puri (PURI) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dhauli Express (Train No 12822) running between Puri (PURI) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Dhauli Express, Train Number - 12822

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dhauli Express (Train number 12822) running between PURI-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dhauli Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12822/Dhauli Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DNM Dhanmandal 126.0 14:01 14:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 14:31 14:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SORO Soro 235.0 15:52 15:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLS Balasore 268.0 16:17 16:21 4 min
SMTWTFS
10. BTS Basta 296.0 16:42 16:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. JER Jaleswar 316.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BLDA Belda 349.0 17:23 17:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 18:03 18:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SRC Santragachi Junction 494.0 19:31 19:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. HWH Howrah Junction 502.0 20:15 -
SMTWTFS

Dhauli Express (Puri to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Dhauli Express (12822). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Puri - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 695

All Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction