Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819).

12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12819) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12819

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12819) running between BBS-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 100.0 17:12 17:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 144.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SORO Soro 173.0 18:39 18:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLS Balasore 206.0 19:07 19:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JER Jaleswar 253.0 19:47 19:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. HIJ Hijli 318.0 20:41 20:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 452.0 22:55 23:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 1354.0 13:40 13:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1780.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Bhubaneshwar - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Bhubaneshwar - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,665

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminal