Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12817).

12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12817) - Hatia (HTE) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Train No 12817) running between Hatia (HTE) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12817

Source
Hatia (HTE)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Train number 12817) running between HTE-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hatia).

12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. RNC Ranchi Junction 7.0 14:55 15:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. MURI Muri Junction 69.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JAA Jhalida 82.0 16:42 16:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 122.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction 137.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 154.0 18:30 18:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQR Koderma Junction 247.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 323.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. GRRU Guraru 345.0 21:54 21:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RFJ Rafiganj 361.0 22:09 22:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 392.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DOS Dehri On Sone 409.0 23:04 23:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SSM Sasaram Junction 426.0 23:20 23:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBU Bhabua Road 474.0 23:53 23:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 526.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. ALD Allahabad Junction 679.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. CNB Kanpur Central 873.0 07:20 07:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1299.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12817). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160

All Trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal