Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nandan Kanan Express (12816).

12816/Nandan Kanan Express

Nandan Kanan Express (12816) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nandan Kanan Express (Train No 12816) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Puri (PURI) stations

Nandan Kanan Express, Train Number - 12816

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nandan Kanan Express (Train number 12816) running between NDLS-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nandan Kanan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12816/Nandan Kanan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 08:13 08:16 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. FTP Fatehpur 517.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 15:10 15:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 18:00 18:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. SSM Sasaram Junction 886.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DOS Dehri On Sone 904.0 19:41 19:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 989.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KQR Koderma Junction 1066.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNME Parasnath 1141.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1159.0 00:05 00:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MHQ Mahuda Junction 1179.0 00:40 00:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VAA Bhaga Junction 1199.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BJE Bhojudih Junction 1210.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ADRA Adra Junction 1240.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BQA Bankura Junction 1293.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. VSU Bishnupur 1323.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MDN Midnapore 1395.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1418.0 04:55 05:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
22. JER Jaleswar 1488.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BLS Balasore 1536.0 07:00 07:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. BHC Bhadrakh 1598.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1642.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CTC Cuttack Junction 1714.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1741.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1760.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. PURI Puri 1804.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS

Nandan Kanan Express (New Delhi to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nandan Kanan Express (12816). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• New Delhi - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• New Delhi - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from New Delhi to Puri