Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Steel Express (12814).

12814/Steel Express

Steel Express (12814) - Tatanagar Junction (TATA) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Steel Express (Train No 12814) running between Tatanagar Junction (TATA) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Steel Express, Train Number - 12814

Source
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Steel Express (Train number 12814) running between TATA-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Steel Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tatanagar Junction).

12814/Steel Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. RHE Rakha Mines 20.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GTS Ghatsila 37.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKU Chakulia 67.0 07:09 07:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JGM Jhargram 96.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SUA Sardiha 112.0 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction 135.0 08:15 08:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRC Santragachi Junction 242.0 09:43 09:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 250.0 10:20 -
SMTWTFS

Steel Express (Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 1A class(es) tickets for Steel Express (12814). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 435
• Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,235

All Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction