Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Steel Express (12813).

12813/Steel Express

Steel Express (12813) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Tatanagar Junction (TATA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Steel Express (Train No 12813) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Tatanagar Junction (TATA) stations

Steel Express, Train Number - 12813

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Steel Express (Train number 12813) running between HWH-TATA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Steel Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12813/Steel Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 19:10 19:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. SUA Sardiha 139.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JGM Jhargram 154.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CKU Chakulia 183.0 20:12 20:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GTS Ghatsila 214.0 20:34 20:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RHE Rakha Mines 231.0 20:50 20:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS

Steel Express (Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 1A class(es) tickets for Steel Express (12813). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 435
• Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,235

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction