Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Mumbai Mail (12810).

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail

Howrah - Mumbai Mail (12810) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Train No 12810) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Howrah - Mumbai Mail, Train Number - 12810

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Train number 12810) running between HWH-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Mumbai Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 20:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 23:47 23:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 00:45 00:52 7 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 02:09 02:24 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRJN Brajarajnagar 528.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RIG Raigarh 588.0 04:51 04:56 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KHS Kharsia 622.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SKT Sakti 637.0 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPH Champa Junction 668.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 07:10 07:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. BYT Bhatapara 767.0 07:59 08:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. R Raipur Junction 831.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. DURG Durg Junction 867.0 10:00 10:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. RJN Raj Nandgaon 897.0 10:26 10:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DGG Dongargarh 928.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. G Gondia Junction 1001.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. TMR Tumsar Road 1051.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BRD Bhandara Road 1069.0 12:49 12:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 14:10 14:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1207.0 15:22 15:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. WR Wardha Junction 1210.0 15:30 15:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction 1239.0 15:53 15:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. DMN Dhamangaon 1260.0 16:11 16:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BD Badnera Junction 1305.0 17:40 17:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. MZR Murtizapur Junction 1346.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. AK Akola Junction 1384.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. SEG Shegaon 1421.0 19:14 19:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. JM Jalamb Junction 1434.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. NN Nandura 1446.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. MKU Malkapur 1474.0 20:01 20:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. JL Jalgaon Junction 1548.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1640.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. MMR Manmad Junction 1708.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NK Nasik Road 1781.0 00:39 00:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. DVL Devlali 1787.0 00:49 00:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. IGP Igatpuri 1831.0 02:14 02:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. KYN Kalyan Junction 1915.0 04:07 04:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
41. DR Dadar Central 1959.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. CSTM Mumbai CST 1968.0 05:20 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Mumbai Mail (12810). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,895

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST