Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (12809).

12809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail

Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (12809) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Train No 12809) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail, Train Number - 12809

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Train number 12809) running between CSTM-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 21:30 21:34 4 min
SMTWTFS
5. KSRA Kasara 121.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DVL Devlali 182.0 00:05 00:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NK Nasik Road 188.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MMR Manmad Junction 261.0 01:12 01:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 328.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JL Jalgaon Junction 420.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MKU Malkapur 495.0 04:46 04:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NN Nandura 523.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JM Jalamb Junction 535.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SEG Shegaon 547.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AK Akola Junction 584.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MZR Murtizapur Junction 622.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BD Badnera Junction 663.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DMN Dhamangaon 709.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PLO Pulgaon Junction 729.0 08:37 08:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. WR Wardha Junction 758.0 09:15 09:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. NGP Nagpur Junction 837.0 11:05 11:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. BRD Bhandara Road 899.0 12:09 12:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. TMR Tumsar Road 917.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. G Gondia Junction 967.0 13:11 13:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. DGG Dongargarh 1040.0 14:10 14:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1072.0 14:34 14:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DURG Durg Junction 1101.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. R Raipur Junction 1138.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. BYT Bhatapara 1202.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1248.0 18:00 18:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
33. CPH Champa Junction 1301.0 19:01 19:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. SKT Sakti 1331.0 19:24 19:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KHS Kharsia 1347.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. RIG Raigarh 1380.0 20:04 20:09 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. BRJN Brajarajnagar 1441.0 20:47 20:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1454.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. ROU Rourkela Junction 1555.0 22:56 23:11 15 min
SMTWTFS
40. CKP Chakradharpur 1656.0 00:30 00:37 7 min
SMTWTFS
41. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1719.0 01:30 01:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1853.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. SRC Santragachi Junction 1961.0 05:06 05:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. HWH Howrah Junction 1968.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (12809). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,895

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction