Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Samata Express (12808).

12808/Samata Express

Samata Express (12808) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Samata Express (Train No 12808) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Samata Express, Train Number - 12808

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Samata Express (Train number 12808) running between NZM-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Samata Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12808/Samata Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 08:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 10:20 10:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 184.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. LAR Lalitpur Junction 493.0 15:47 15:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZU Betul 893.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MTY Multai 938.0 23:11 23:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 01:40 02:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRD Bhandara Road 1145.0 02:49 02:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. TMR Tumsar Road 1163.0 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. G Gondia Junction 1213.0 03:51 03:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DGG Dongargarh 1286.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1317.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DURG Durg Junction 1347.0 06:00 06:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. R Raipur Junction 1383.0 06:55 07:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
21. MSMD Mahasamund 1437.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BGBR Bagbahra 1468.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KRAR Khariar Road 1489.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. HSK Harishanker Road 1530.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KBJ Kantabanji 1553.0 10:20 10:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1586.0 11:05 11:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. KSNG Kesinga 1599.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. RPRD Rupra Road 1615.0 11:50 11:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. NRLR Norla Road 1622.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. AMB Ambodala 1647.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MNGD Muniguda 1672.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. THV Therubali 1707.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 1716.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. RGDA Rayagada 1726.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1771.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. PVP Parvatipuram 1772.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. VBL Bobbili Junction 1796.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1850.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. SCM Simhachalam 1903.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1911.0 18:15 -
SMTWTFS

Samata Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Samata Express (12808). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction