Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Janmabhoomi Express (12806).

12806/Janmabhoomi Express

Janmabhoomi Express (12806) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Janmabhoomi Express (Train No 12806) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Janmabhoomi Express, Train Number - 12806

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express (Train number 12806) running between SC-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Janmabhoomi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12806/Janmabhoomi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. RMNP Ramannapet 76.0 08:19 08:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLDA Nalgonda 110.0 08:53 08:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MRGA Miryalaguda 148.0 09:20 09:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NDKD Nadikude Junction 186.0 10:00 10:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PGRL Piduguralla 208.0 10:20 10:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SAP Sattenapalle 239.0 10:50 10:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GNT Guntur Junction 282.0 11:50 11:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TEL Tenali Junction 307.0 12:30 13:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 339.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. EE Eluru 398.0 14:27 14:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDD Tadepalligudem 446.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. RJY Rajahmundry 488.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SLO Samalkot Junction 538.0 16:33 16:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. ANV Annavaram 575.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. TUNI Tuni 592.0 17:14 17:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. AKP Anakapalle 655.0 18:19 18:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DVD Duvvada 671.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 689.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS

Janmabhoomi Express (Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Janmabhoomi Express (12806). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 225
• Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 835

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction