Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (12803).

12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express

Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (12803) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (Train No 12803) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12803

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (Train number 12803) running between VSKP-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 10:25 10:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 11:54 11:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. EE Eluru 291.0 12:27 12:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 14:15 14:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. WL Warangal 559.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 802.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 1013.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PAR Pandhurna 1117.0 01:47 01:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZU Betul 1203.0 03:02 03:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ET Itarsi Junction 1310.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. HBD Hoshangabad 1328.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 1402.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BINA Bina Junction 1540.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JHS Jhansi Junction 1693.0 10:28 10:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. GWL Gwalior Junction 1790.0 11:52 11:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. AGC Agra Cantonment 1908.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1912.0 14:14 14:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MTJ Mathura Junction 1962.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2095.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (12803). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin