Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purushottam SF Express (12802).

12802/Purushottam SF Express

Purushottam SF Express (12802) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purushottam SF Express (Train No 12802) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Puri (PURI) stations

Purushottam SF Express, Train Number - 12802

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Purushottam SF Express (Train number 12802) running between NDLS-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purushottam SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12802/Purushottam SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. FTP Fatehpur 517.0 05:46 05:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 07:25 07:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 10:20 10:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBU Bhabua Road 839.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SSM Sasaram Junction 886.0 11:47 11:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DOS Dehri On Sone 904.0 12:05 12:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 921.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GAYA Gaya Junction 989.0 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PRP Paharpur 1022.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KQR Koderma Junction 1066.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1114.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNME Parasnath 1141.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1159.0 16:10 16:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CRP Chandrapura Junction 1176.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1191.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. PRR Purulia Junction 1252.0 18:24 18:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1342.0 20:00 20:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1476.0 22:05 22:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
22. BLS Balasore 1595.0 00:07 00:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BHC Bhadrakh 1657.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1700.0 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CTC Cuttack Junction 1772.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1800.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1819.0 04:20 04:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. PURI Puri 1862.0 05:25 -
SMTWTFS

Purushottam SF Express (New Delhi to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Purushottam SF Express (12802). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 715
• New Delhi - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,875
• New Delhi - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740

All Trains from New Delhi to Puri