Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Venkatadri SF Express (12798).

12798/Venkatadri SF Express

Venkatadri SF Express (12798) - Chittoor (CTO) To Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Venkatadri SF Express (Train No 12798) running between Chittoor (CTO) to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) stations

Venkatadri SF Express, Train Number - 12798

Source
Chittoor (CTO)
Destination
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Departure Days From Chittoor Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Venkatadri SF Express (Train number 12798) running between CTO-KCG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Venkatadri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chittoor).

12798/Venkatadri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CTO Chittoor 0.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAK Pakala Junction 30.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TPTY Tirupati 72.0 18:30 18:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RU Renigunta Junction 82.0 18:55 18:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOU Koduru 123.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. OBVP Obulavaripalli 136.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJP Razampeta 156.0 20:09 20:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. NRE Nandalur 167.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HX Kadapa 207.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KKM Kamalapuram 231.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. YA Yerraguntla 246.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MOO Muddanuru 262.0 22:09 22:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KDP Kondapuram 288.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TU Tadipatri 315.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GY Gooty Junction 363.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DHNE Dhone Junction 418.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KRNT Kurnool City 472.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GWD Gadwal Junction 527.0 03:07 03:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. WPR Wanparti Road 549.0 03:30 03:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MBNR Mahbubnagar 602.0 04:14 04:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JCL Jadcherla 620.0 04:31 04:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SHNR Shadnagar 656.0 05:00 05:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. UR Umdanagar 688.0 05:26 05:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 708.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS

Venkatadri SF Express (Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Venkatadri SF Express (12798). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chittoor - Hyderabad Kacheguda SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 400
• Chittoor - Hyderabad Kacheguda THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055
• Chittoor - Hyderabad Kacheguda SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Chittoor - Hyderabad Kacheguda FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,525

All Trains from Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda