Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Venkatadri SF Express (12797).

12797/Venkatadri SF Express

Venkatadri SF Express (12797) - Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) To Chittoor (CTO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Venkatadri SF Express (Train No 12797) running between Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) to Chittoor (CTO) stations

Venkatadri SF Express, Train Number - 12797

Source
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)
Destination
Chittoor (CTO)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Venkatadri SF Express (Train number 12797) running between KCG-CTO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Venkatadri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Kacheguda).

12797/Venkatadri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 0.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. UR Umdanagar 21.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SHNR Shadnagar 52.0 20:55 20:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. JCL Jadcherla 88.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MBNR Mahbubnagar 106.0 21:42 21:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. WPR Wanparti Road 159.0 22:21 22:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GWD Gadwal Junction 181.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KRNT Kurnool City 237.0 23:46 23:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DHNE Dhone Junction 290.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. GY Gooty Junction 345.0 02:09 02:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. TU Tadipatri 393.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KDP Kondapuram 421.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MOO Muddanuru 446.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. YA Yerraguntla 462.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KKM Kamalapuram 478.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. HX Kadapa 501.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NRE Nandalur 541.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJP Razampeta 552.0 05:34 05:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. OBVP Obulavaripalli 573.0 05:54 05:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOU Koduru 586.0 06:09 06:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. RU Renigunta Junction 626.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TPTY Tirupati 636.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. PAK Pakala Junction 678.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CTO Chittoor 708.0 08:55 -
SMTWTFS

Venkatadri SF Express (Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Venkatadri SF Express (12797). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Chittoor SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 400
• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Chittoor THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055
• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Chittoor SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Chittoor FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,525

All Trains from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chittoor