Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express (12792).

12792/Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express

Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express (12792) - Danapur (DNR) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express (Train No 12792) running between Danapur (DNR) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express, Train Number - 12792

Source
Danapur (DNR)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express (Train number 12792) running between DNR-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Danapur).

12792/Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur 0.0 12:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ARA Ara 40.0 12:56 12:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BXR Buxar 109.0 13:50 13:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 145.0 14:20 14:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 203.0 15:50 16:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSB Varanasi Junction 219.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BHLP Bhulanpur 225.0 17:14 17:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GYN Gyanpur Road 279.0 18:15 18:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALY Allahabad City 341.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 344.0 20:20 20:48 28 min
SMTWTFS
11. STA Satna Junction 521.0 23:45 23:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTE Katni Junction 620.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction 710.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. ET Itarsi Junction 956.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDYA Ghoradongri 1026.0 08:07 08:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BZU Betul 1062.0 08:55 08:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAR Pandhurna 1149.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 1253.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1329.0 12:54 12:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. CD Chandrapur 1450.0 14:30 14:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1464.0 15:25 15:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1533.0 16:25 16:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BPA Belampalli 1572.0 17:02 17:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. MCI Mancherial 1592.0 17:17 17:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. RDM Ramagundam 1605.0 17:27 17:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 1623.0 17:39 17:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1698.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SC Secunderabad Junction 1830.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS

Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express (Danapur to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express (12792). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Danapur - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Danapur - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Danapur - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction