Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (12786).

12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express

KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (12786) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Train No 12786) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) stations

KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express, Train Number - 12786

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Train number 12786) running between SBC-KCG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 SOURCE 18:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 4.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction 26.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBU Dodballapur 47.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GBD Gauribidanur 86.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. HUP Hindupur 110.0 20:23 20:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PKD Penukonda Junction 147.0 20:57 20:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 188.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATP Anantapur 222.0 22:35 22:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GY Gooty Junction 279.0 23:29 23:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHNE Dhone Junction 332.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRNT Kurnool City 386.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GWD Gadwal Junction 441.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar 516.0 03:41 03:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JCL Jadcherla 534.0 03:58 03:59 1 min
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (12786). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda