Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (12786).

12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express

KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (12786) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Train No 12786) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) stations

KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express, Train Number - 12786

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Train number 12786) running between SBC-KCG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 18:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction 27.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBU Dodballapur 48.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GBD Gauribidanur 87.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. HUP Hindupur 111.0 20:23 20:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PKD Penukonda Junction 148.0 20:57 20:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 189.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATP Anantapur 223.0 22:35 22:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GY Gooty Junction 280.0 23:29 23:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHNE Dhone Junction 335.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRNT Kurnool City 389.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GWD Gadwal Junction 444.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar 519.0 03:41 03:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JCL Jadcherla 537.0 03:58 03:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 625.0 05:40 -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (12786). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hyderabad Kacheguda FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda