Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (12785).

12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express

Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (12785) - Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (Train No 12785) running between Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express, Train Number - 12785

Source
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (Train number 12785) running between KCG-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Kacheguda).

12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 0.0 19:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. JCL Jadcherla 88.0 20:17 20:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MBNR Mahbubnagar 106.0 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWD Gadwal Junction 181.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRNT Kurnool City 237.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHNE Dhone Junction 290.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GY Gooty Junction 345.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ATP Anantapur 402.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 436.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PKD Penukonda Junction 477.0 03:21 03:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. HUP Hindupur 515.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GBD Gauribidanur 538.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DBU Dodballapur 577.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. YNK Yelahanka Junction 598.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BNCE Bangalore East 618.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 620.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 625.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS

Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (12785). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Bengaluru City Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Bengaluru City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• Hyderabad Kacheguda - Bengaluru City Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bengaluru City Junction