Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Goa Express (12780).

12780/Goa Express

Goa Express (12780) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Vasco da Gama (VSG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Goa Express (Train No 12780) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Vasco da Gama (VSG) stations

Goa Express, Train Number - 12780

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Vasco da Gama (VSG)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Goa Express (Train number 12780) running between NZM-VSG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Goa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12780/Goa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 17:30 17:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 21:10 21:22 12 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNW Khandwa Junction 969.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1093.0 07:10 07:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 1117.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MMR Manmad Junction 1277.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KPG Kopargaon 1318.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAP Belapur 1363.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ANG Ahmednagar 1429.0 12:47 12:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. DD Daund Junction 1513.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. PUNE Pune Junction 1589.0 16:20 16:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. STR Satara 1734.0 19:15 19:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. KRD Karad 1793.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SLI Sangli 1861.0 21:27 21:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. MRJ Miraj Junction 1868.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. RBG Raybag 1918.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GPB Ghatprabha 1947.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BGM Belagavi 2005.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. LD Londa Junction 2056.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. CLR Castle Rock 2081.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. LWR Alnavar Junction 2090.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DWR Dharwad 2127.0 05:25 05:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. QLM Kulem 2140.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. UBL Hubballi Junction 2147.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
30. SVM Kudchade 2158.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MAO Madgaon Junction 2174.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. VSG Vasco da Gama 2201.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS

Goa Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Goa Express (12780). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,050
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,005
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,195

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama