Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Goa Express (12779).

12779/Goa Express

Goa Express (12779) - Vasco da Gama (VSG) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Goa Express (Train No 12779) running between Vasco da Gama (VSG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Goa Express, Train Number - 12779

Source
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Goa Express (Train number 12779) running between VSG-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Goa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vasco da Gama).

12779/Goa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. MAO Madgaon Junction 28.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SVM Kudchade 44.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. QLM Kulem 62.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CLR Castle Rock 121.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. LD Londa Junction 146.0 18:35 18:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BGM Belagavi 197.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GPB Ghatprabha 255.0 20:44 20:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RBG Raybag 284.0 21:14 21:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MRJ Miraj Junction 334.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SLI Sangli 341.0 22:42 22:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRD Karad 409.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. STR Satara 468.0 00:35 00:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PUNE Pune Junction 613.0 03:55 04:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. DD Daund Junction 689.0 05:35 05:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANG Ahmednagar 773.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BAP Belapur 839.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KPG Kopargaon 883.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MMR Manmad Junction 925.0 10:15 10:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JL Jalgaon Junction 1086.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1110.0 12:40 12:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. KNW Khandwa Junction 1233.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 1417.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPL Bhopal Junction 1508.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. JHS Jhansi Junction 1799.0 23:50 23:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
26. GWL Gwalior Junction 1896.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. AGC Agra Cantonment 2015.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. MTJ Mathura Junction 2068.0 04:00 04:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2202.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS

Goa Express (Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Goa Express (12779). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,050
• Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,005

All Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin