Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express (12778).

12778/Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express

Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express (12778) - Kochuveli (KCVL) To Hubballi Junction (UBL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express (Train No 12778) running between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Hubballi Junction (UBL) stations

Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express, Train Number - 12778

Source
Kochuveli (KCVL)
Destination
Hubballi Junction (UBL)

Departure Days From Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express (Train number 12778) running between KCVL-UBL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kochuveli).

12778/Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Kochuveli 0.0 SOURCE 12:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 58.0 13:42 13:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNGR Chengannur 119.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TRVL Tiruvalla 128.0 14:51 14:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTYM Kottayam 154.0 15:25 15:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 216.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TCR Thrissur 288.0 18:07 18:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. PGT Palakkad Junction 361.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PTJ Podanur Junction 409.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TUP Tiruppur 453.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ED Erode Junction 503.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SA Salem Junction 566.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 762.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 839.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. TK Tumakuru 902.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ASK Arsikere Junction 998.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. RRB Birur Junction 1044.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS

Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express (Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Express (12778). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kochuveli - Hubballi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Kochuveli - Hubballi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Kochuveli - Hubballi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction