Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Seven Hills SF Express (12770).

12770/Seven Hills SF Express

Seven Hills SF Express (12770) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Seven Hills SF Express (Train No 12770) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Seven Hills SF Express, Train Number - 12770

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Seven Hills SF Express (Train number 12770) running between SC-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Seven Hills SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12770/Seven Hills SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 8.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MBNR Mahbubnagar 113.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRNR Sriramnagar 176.0 20:44 20:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWD Gadwal Junction 188.0 20:54 20:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KRNT Kurnool City 244.0 21:50 21:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHNE Dhone Junction 297.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GY Gooty Junction 353.0 23:42 23:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATP Anantapur 410.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 443.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KRY Kadiri 510.0 02:36 02:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu 548.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MPL Madanapalle Road 588.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KCI Kallkiri 615.0 04:29 04:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PIL Piler 630.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PAK Pakala Junction 671.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TPTY Tirupati 712.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Seven Hills SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Seven Hills SF Express (12770). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,510

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati