Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Seven Hills SF Express (12769).

12769/Seven Hills SF Express

Seven Hills SF Express (12769) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Seven Hills SF Express (Train No 12769) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Seven Hills SF Express, Train Number - 12769

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Seven Hills SF Express (Train number 12769) running between TPTY-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Seven Hills SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

12769/Seven Hills SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAK Pakala Junction 42.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PIL Piler 83.0 16:31 16:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KCI Kallkiri 98.0 17:01 17:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MPL Madanapalle Road 125.0 17:29 17:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu 165.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KRY Kadiri 203.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 270.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATP Anantapur 303.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GY Gooty Junction 360.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHNE Dhone Junction 416.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRNT Kurnool City 469.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GWD Gadwal Junction 525.0 00:34 00:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SRNR Sriramnagar 537.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MBNR Mahbubnagar 599.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 705.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SC Secunderabad Junction 712.0 04:05 -
SMTWTFS

Seven Hills SF Express (Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Seven Hills SF Express (12769). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,510

All Trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction