Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express (12766).

12766/Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express

Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express (12766) - Amravati Terminal (AMI) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express (Train No 12766) running between Amravati Terminal (AMI) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express, Train Number - 12766

Source
Amravati Terminal (AMI)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express (Train number 12766) running between AMI-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amravati Terminal).

12766/Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal 0.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BD Badnera Junction 10.0 07:00 07:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. AK Akola Junction 89.0 08:10 08:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. WHM Washim 167.0 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. HNL Hingoli Deccan 215.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BMF Basmat 273.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAU Purna Junction 295.0 11:40 11:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 326.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MUE Mudkhed Junction 348.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DAB Dharmabad 397.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NZB Nizamabad 437.0 14:30 14:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMC Kamareddi 489.0 15:25 15:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 602.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar 708.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GWD Gadwal Junction 783.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRNT Kurnool City 838.0 21:50 21:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DHNE Dhone Junction 892.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ATP Anantapur 1004.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1037.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KRY Kadiri 1105.0 02:36 02:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MPL Madanapalle Road 1182.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PIL Piler 1224.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PAK Pakala Junction 1265.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. TPTY Tirupati 1307.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express (Amravati Terminal to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Amravati - Tirupati Biweekly Superfast Express (12766). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amravati Terminal - Tirupati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Amravati Terminal - Tirupati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Amravati Terminal - Tirupati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Amravati Terminal to Tirupati