Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express (12765).

12765/Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express

Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express (12765) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Amravati Terminal (AMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express (Train No 12765) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Amravati Terminal (AMI) stations

Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express, Train Number - 12765

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Amravati Terminal (AMI)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express (Train number 12765) running between TPTY-AMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

12765/Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAK Pakala Junction 42.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PIL Piler 83.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MPL Madanapalle Road 125.0 17:29 17:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRY Kadiri 203.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 270.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ATP Anantapur 303.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DHNE Dhone Junction 416.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KRNT Kurnool City 469.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GWD Gadwal Junction 525.0 00:34 00:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MBNR Mahbubnagar 599.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 705.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KMC Kamareddi 819.0 05:50 05:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. NZB Nizamabad 871.0 06:45 06:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DAB Dharmabad 910.0 07:24 07:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MUE Mudkhed Junction 959.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 981.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. PAU Purna Junction 1012.0 09:30 09:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BMF Basmat 1034.0 09:54 09:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. HNL Hingoli Deccan 1092.0 10:44 10:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. WHM Washim 1140.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. AK Akola Junction 1219.0 13:15 13:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BD Badnera Junction 1297.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. AMI Amravati Terminal 1307.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS

Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express (Tirupati to Amravati Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express (12765). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Amravati Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Tirupati - Amravati Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Tirupati - Amravati Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Tirupati to Amravati Terminal