Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Padmavati SF Express (12764).

12764/Padmavati SF Express

Padmavati SF Express (12764) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Padmavati SF Express (Train No 12764) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Padmavati SF Express, Train Number - 12764

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Padmavati SF Express (Train number 12764) running between SC-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Padmavati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12764/Padmavati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. ZN Jangaon 84.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WL Warangal 142.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NKD Nekonda 172.0 20:55 20:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KDM Kesamudram 188.0 21:14 21:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MABD Mahbubabad 203.0 21:26 21:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KMT Khammam 250.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MDR Madhira 294.0 22:45 22:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. TEL Tenali Junction 382.0 01:07 01:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CLX Chirala 440.0 01:51 01:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. OGL Ongole 489.0 02:35 02:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. NLR Nellore 605.0 03:51 03:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDR Gudur Junction 644.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. VKI Venkatagiri 679.0 05:37 05:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KHT Sri Kalahasti 704.0 05:58 05:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. RU Renigunta Junction 727.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. TPTY Tirupati 737.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS

Padmavati SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Padmavati SF Express (12764). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,085
• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,540

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati