Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Padmavati SF Express (12763).

12763/Padmavati SF Express

Padmavati SF Express (12763) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Padmavati SF Express (Train No 12763) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Padmavati SF Express, Train Number - 12763

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Padmavati SF Express (Train number 12763) running between TPTY-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Padmavati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

12763/Padmavati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. RU Renigunta Junction 10.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti 33.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VKI Venkatagiri 58.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDR Gudur Junction 93.0 18:55 18:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NLR Nellore 132.0 19:22 19:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. OGL Ongole 248.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLX Chirala 297.0 21:24 21:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TEL Tenali Junction 355.0 22:06 22:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 386.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDR Madhira 443.0 00:19 00:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMT Khammam 487.0 00:44 00:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MABD Mahbubabad 534.0 01:31 01:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KDM Kesamudram 550.0 01:44 01:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NKD Nekonda 565.0 01:56 01:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. WL Warangal 595.0 02:30 02:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KZJ Kazipet Junction 605.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ZN Jangaon 653.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SC Secunderabad Junction 737.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS

Padmavati SF Express (Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Padmavati SF Express (12763). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,085
• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,540

All Trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction