Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express (12762).

12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express (12762) - Karimnagar (KRMR) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express (Train No 12762) running between Karimnagar (KRMR) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express, Train Number - 12762

Source
Karimnagar (KRMR)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Karimnagar Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express (Train number 12762) running between KRMR-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Karimnagar).

12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KRMR Karimnagar 0.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 36.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. JMKT Jammikunta 75.0 20:24 20:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. WL Warangal 119.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MABD Mahbubabad 180.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KMT Khammam 227.0 23:09 23:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDR Madhira 271.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 328.0 01:30 01:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDR Gudur Junction 621.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KHT Sri Kalahasti 681.0 07:01 07:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RU Renigunta Junction 704.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TPTY Tirupati 714.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express (Karimnagar to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express (12762). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Karimnagar - Tirupati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Karimnagar - Tirupati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Karimnagar - Tirupati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,510

All Trains from Karimnagar to Tirupati