Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (12761).

12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express

Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (12761) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Karimnagar (KRMR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (Train No 12761) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Karimnagar (KRMR) stations

Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express, Train Number - 12761

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Karimnagar (KRMR)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (Train number 12761) running between TPTY-KRMR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. RU Renigunta Junction 10.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti 33.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GDR Gudur Junction 93.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 386.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDR Madhira 443.0 05:44 05:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KMT Khammam 487.0 06:09 06:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MABD Mahbubabad 534.0 06:59 07:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. WL Warangal 595.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JMKT Jammikunta 639.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 678.0 09:44 09:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRMR Karimnagar 714.0 10:55 -
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (Tirupati to Karimnagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (12761). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Karimnagar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Tirupati - Karimnagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Tirupati - Karimnagar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,510

All Trains from Tirupati to Karimnagar