Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Charminar SF Express (12760).

12760/Charminar SF Express

Charminar SF Express (12760) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Charminar SF Express (Train No 12760) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Charminar SF Express, Train Number - 12760

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Charminar SF Express (Train number 12760) running between HYB-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Charminar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12760/Charminar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction 142.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WL Warangal 152.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MABD Mahbubabad 212.0 21:53 21:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DKJ Dornakal Junction 236.0 22:28 22:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KMT Khammam 259.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 360.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. TEL Tenali Junction 392.0 01:37 01:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CLX Chirala 449.0 02:20 02:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 499.0 03:04 03:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KVZ Kavali 564.0 03:49 03:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. NLR Nellore 615.0 04:23 04:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. GDR Gudur Junction 653.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NYP Nayadupeta 681.0 06:00 06:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SPE Sullurupeta 708.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MAS Chennai Central 790.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS

Charminar SF Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Charminar SF Express (12760). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central