Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Palnadu SF Express (12748).

12748/Palnadu SF Express

Palnadu SF Express (12748) - Vikarabad Junction (VKB) To Guntur Junction (GNT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Palnadu SF Express (Train No 12748) running between Vikarabad Junction (VKB) to Guntur Junction (GNT) stations

Palnadu SF Express, Train Number - 12748

Source
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Destination
Guntur Junction (GNT)

Departure Days From Vikarabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Palnadu SF Express (Train number 12748) running between VKB-GNT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Palnadu SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vikarabad Junction).

12748/Palnadu SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VKB Vikarabad Junction 0.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. SKP Shankarpalli 29.0 13:59 14:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. LPI Lingampalli 50.0 14:19 14:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SNF Sanathnagar 64.0 14:29 14:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BMT Begampet 68.0 14:41 14:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SC Secunderabad Junction 72.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NRDP Nagireddipalli 125.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CTYL Chityala 156.0 16:30 16:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. NLDA Nalgonda 182.0 16:54 16:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MRGA Miryalaguda 220.0 17:25 17:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VNUP Vishnupuram 240.0 17:44 17:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDKD Nadikude Junction 258.0 18:06 18:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. PGRL Piduguralla 279.0 18:28 18:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SAP Sattenapalle 311.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GNT Guntur Junction 353.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS

Palnadu SF Express (Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Palnadu SF Express (12748). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vikarabad Junction - Guntur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• Vikarabad Junction - Guntur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 535

All Trains from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction