Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vasco - Patna SF Express (12741).

12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express

Vasco - Patna SF Express (12741) - Vasco da Gama (VSG) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vasco - Patna SF Express (Train No 12741) running between Vasco da Gama (VSG) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Vasco - Patna SF Express, Train Number - 12741

Source
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Vasco - Patna SF Express (Train number 12741) running between VSG-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vasco - Patna SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vasco da Gama).

12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama 0.0 19:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. MAO Madgaon Junction 28.0 19:45 20:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. THVM Thivim 93.0 20:42 20:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SWV Sawantwadi Road 138.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RN Ratnagiri 363.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHI Chiplun 469.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNVL Panvel Junction 725.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 761.0 07:32 07:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. IGP Igatpuri 845.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. NK Nasik Road 895.0 10:20 10:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MMR Manmad Junction 968.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1152.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 1276.0 16:40 16:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ET Itarsi Junction 1459.0 19:05 19:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1704.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KTE Katni Junction 1795.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. STA Satna Junction 1893.0 01:40 01:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2206.0 08:10 08:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. BXR Buxar 2300.0 09:39 09:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ARA Ara 2369.0 10:24 10:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNBE Patna Junction 2418.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS

Vasco - Patna SF Express (Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Vasco - Patna SF Express (12741). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vasco da Gama - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 815
• Vasco da Gama - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,125
• Vasco da Gama - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,130

All Trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction