Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gowthami SF Express (12737).

12737/Gowthami SF Express

Gowthami SF Express (12737) - Kakinada Port (COA) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gowthami SF Express (Train No 12737) running between Kakinada Port (COA) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Gowthami SF Express, Train Number - 12737

Source
Kakinada Port (COA)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gowthami SF Express (Train number 12737) running between COA-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gowthami SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kakinada Port).

12737/Gowthami SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port 0.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 2.0 20:28 20:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLO Samalkot Junction 15.0 20:49 20:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DWP Dwarapudi 45.0 21:10 21:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. RJY Rajahmundry 65.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KVR Kovvur 72.0 21:52 21:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 87.0 22:06 22:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDD Tadepalligudem 107.0 22:22 22:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. EE Eluru 155.0 22:56 22:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 214.0 00:15 00:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDR Madhira 271.0 01:22 01:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMT Khammam 316.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DKJ Dornakal Junction 338.0 02:13 02:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MABD Mahbubabad 362.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NKD Nekonda 393.0 02:50 02:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. WL Warangal 423.0 03:28 03:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KZJ Kazipet Junction 433.0 03:44 03:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. ZN Jangaon 481.0 04:29 04:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. ALER Aler 495.0 04:50 04:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BG Bhongir 518.0 05:14 05:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. SC Secunderabad Junction 565.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Gowthami SF Express (Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gowthami SF Express (12737). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 350
• Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,295
• Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,170

All Trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction