Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Padmavati SF Express (12731).

12731/Padmavati SF Express

Padmavati SF Express (12731) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Padmavati SF Express (Train No 12731) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Padmavati SF Express, Train Number - 12731

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Padmavati SF Express (Train number 12731) running between TPTY-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Padmavati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

12731/Padmavati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAK Pakala Junction 42.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PIL Piler 83.0 18:05 18:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KCI Kallkiri 98.0 18:21 18:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MPL Madanapalle Road 125.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu 165.0 19:31 19:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KRY Kadiri 203.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 270.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATP Anantapur 303.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GY Gooty Junction 360.0 23:03 23:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GTL Guntakal Junction 389.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. AD Adoni 440.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RC Raichur Junction 510.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VKB Vikarabad Junction 729.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SC Secunderabad Junction 801.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

Padmavati SF Express (Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Padmavati SF Express (12731). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 435
• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,630

All Trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction