Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Godavari SF Express (12728).

12728/Godavari SF Express

Godavari SF Express (12728) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Godavari SF Express (Train No 12728) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Godavari SF Express, Train Number - 12728

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Godavari SF Express (Train number 12728) running between HYB-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Godavari SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12728/Godavari SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction 142.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WL Warangal 152.0 19:45 19:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MABD Mahbubabad 212.0 20:32 20:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KMT Khammam 259.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 360.0 23:05 23:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. EE Eluru 420.0 00:06 00:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TDD Tadepalligudem 468.0 00:41 00:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 487.0 00:57 00:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 510.0 01:39 01:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. APT Anaparti, Anaparti 533.0 02:01 02:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SLO Samalkot Junction 560.0 02:23 02:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PAP Pithapuram 572.0 02:36 02:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. ANV Annavaram 597.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TUNI Tuni 614.0 03:10 03:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NRP Narsipatnam Road 636.0 03:30 03:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. YLM Elamanchili 653.0 03:47 03:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AKP Anakapalle 677.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DVD Duvvada 693.0 05:10 05:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS

Godavari SF Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Godavari SF Express (12728). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Visakhapatnam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 400
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Visakhapatnam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Visakhapatnam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,525

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction