Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Godavari SF Express (12727).

12727/Godavari SF Express

Godavari SF Express (12727) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Godavari SF Express (Train No 12727) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) stations

Godavari SF Express, Train Number - 12727

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Godavari SF Express (Train number 12727) running between VSKP-HYB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Godavari SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12727/Godavari SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 17:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DVD Duvvada 18.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKP Anakapalle 34.0 18:08 18:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. YLM Elamanchili 58.0 18:28 18:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NRP Narsipatnam Road 76.0 18:43 18:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUNI Tuni 98.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. ANV Annavaram 114.0 19:13 19:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PAP Pithapuram 139.0 19:32 19:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 19:45 19:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. APT Anaparti, Anaparti 178.0 20:05 20:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 20:35 20:39 4 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 224.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 21:19 21:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. EE Eluru 291.0 22:01 22:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 23:40 23:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. KMT Khammam 452.0 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MABD Mahbubabad 499.0 01:54 01:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. WL Warangal 559.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KZJ Kazipet Junction 569.0 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SC Secunderabad Junction 701.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 711.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Godavari SF Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Godavari SF Express (12727). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 400
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,525

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally