Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12725).

12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express

Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12725) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Dharwad (DWR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Siddhaganga Intercity Express (Train No 12725) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Dharwad (DWR) stations

Siddhaganga Intercity Express, Train Number - 12725

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Dharwad (DWR)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Siddhaganga Intercity Express (Train number 12725) running between SBC-DWR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Siddhaganga Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 6.0 13:10 13:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TK Tumakuru 70.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TTR Tiptur 140.0 15:09 15:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASK Arsikere Junction 166.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DRU Kadur Junction 205.0 16:20 16:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RRB Birur Junction 211.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HSD Hosdurga Road 250.0 17:06 17:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. JRU Chikjajur Junction 280.0 17:34 17:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DVG Davangere 326.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HRR Harihar 339.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RNR Ranibennur 362.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HVR Haveri 394.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. UBL Hubballi Junction 470.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. DWR Dharwad 490.0 21:50 -
SMTWTFS

Siddhaganga Intercity Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12725). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Dharwad SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Bengaluru City Junction - Dharwad AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 650

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad