Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Telangana SF Express (12723).

12723/Telangana SF Express

Telangana SF Express (12723) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Telangana SF Express (Train No 12723) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Telangana SF Express, Train Number - 12723

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Telangana SF Express (Train number 12723) running between HYB-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Telangana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12723/Telangana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction 142.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RDM Ramagundam 234.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MCI Mancherial 248.0 10:01 10:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPA Belampalli 268.0 10:27 10:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 306.0 10:54 10:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 376.0 12:25 12:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. CD Chandrapur 390.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NGP Nagpur Junction 587.0 15:45 15:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 976.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. JHS Jhansi Junction 1267.0 02:08 02:20 12 min
SMTWTFS
13. GWL Gwalior Junction 1364.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AGC Agra Cantonment 1482.0 05:20 05:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 1536.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BVH Ballabgarh 1641.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1670.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NDLS New Delhi 1677.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Telangana SF Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Telangana SF Express (12723). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 670
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,760
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,565
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,410

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi