Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dakshin SF Express (12722).

12722/Dakshin SF Express

Dakshin SF Express (12722) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dakshin SF Express (Train No 12722) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) stations

Dakshin SF Express, Train Number - 12722

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express (Train number 12722) running between NZM-HYB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dakshin SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12722/Dakshin SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. FDB Faridabad 21.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVH Ballabgarh 29.0 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSV Kosi Kalan 93.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MRA Morena 268.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 03:43 03:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DAA Datia 379.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAB Babina 429.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LAR Lalitpur Junction 493.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MABA Mandi Bamora 573.0 08:15 08:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BAQ Ganj Basoda 601.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BHS Vidisha 641.0 09:09 09:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 700.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. HBD Hoshangabad 768.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 12:15 12:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDYA Ghoradongri 856.0 13:23 13:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZU Betul 893.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AMLA Amla Junction 915.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MTY Multai 938.0 14:57 14:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PAR Pandhurna 979.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NRKR Narkher Junction 997.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KATL Katol 1022.0 16:22 16:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. SNI Sindi 1129.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1159.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. HGT Hinganghat 1196.0 19:21 19:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. WRR Warora 1234.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BUX Bhandak 1256.0 20:14 20:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. CD Chandrapur 1280.0 20:46 20:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1294.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1364.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BPA Belampalli 1402.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. MCI Mancherial 1422.0 23:30 23:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. RDM Ramagundam 1436.0 23:41 23:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 1453.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. JMKT Jammikunta 1492.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1528.0 01:20 01:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
43. WL Warangal 1538.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. NKD Nekonda 1568.0 03:07 03:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. ZN Jangaon 1576.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. KDM Kesamudram 1584.0 03:20 03:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. MABD Mahbubabad 1599.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. BG Bhongir 1614.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. DKJ Dornakal Junction 1623.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. KMT Khammam 1646.0 04:12 04:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. SC Secunderabad Junction 1660.0 04:05 04:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
52. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 1670.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS
53. MDR Madhira 1690.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1747.0 06:45 07:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
55. EE Eluru 1806.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. TDD Tadepalligudem 1854.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1874.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. RJY Rajahmundry 1896.0 09:32 09:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. SLO Samalkot Junction 1946.0 10:16 10:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. ANV Annavaram 1983.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. TUNI Tuni 2000.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. AKP Anakapalle 2064.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. DVD Duvvada 2080.0 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2097.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS

Dakshin SF Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dakshin SF Express (12722). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally