Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (12720).

12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express

Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (12720) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (Train No 12720) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express, Train Number - 12720

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (Train number 12720) running between HYB-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10.0 20:50 20:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KMC Kamareddi 119.0 22:35 22:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NZB Nizamabad 170.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MUE Mudkhed Junction 259.0 00:48 00:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 281.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAU Purna Junction 312.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BMF Basmat 334.0 02:29 02:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HNL Hingoli Deccan 392.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. WHM Washim 440.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AK Akola Junction 519.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 782.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ET Itarsi Junction 965.0 12:05 12:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 1057.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. UJN Ujjain Junction 1240.0 17:15 17:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. RTM Ratlam Junction 1337.0 19:20 19:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
17. MDS Mandasor 1421.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NMH Nimach 1470.0 21:57 22:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 1525.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. BHL Bhilwara 1579.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. AII Ajmer Junction 1711.0 03:05 -
SMTWTFS

Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (12720). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 675
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,775
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,590

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction