Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ratnachal SF Expres (12718).

12718/Ratnachal SF Expres

Ratnachal SF Expres (12718) - Vijayawada Junction (BZA) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ratnachal SF Expres (Train No 12718) running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Ratnachal SF Expres, Train Number - 12718

Source
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ratnachal SF Expres (Train number 12718) running between BZA-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ratnachal SF Expres at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vijayawada Junction).

12718/Ratnachal SF Expres with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction 0.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. NZD Nuzvid 41.0 06:36 06:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. EE Eluru 60.0 06:51 06:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDD Tadepalligudem 108.0 07:23 07:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 128.0 07:40 07:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. RJY Rajahmundry 150.0 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SLO Samalkot Junction 200.0 09:06 09:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANV Annavaram 237.0 09:32 09:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TUNI Tuni 254.0 09:47 09:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. AKP Anakapalle 317.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DVD Duvvada 333.0 11:24 11:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 351.0 12:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ratnachal SF Expres (Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ratnachal SF Expres (12718). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 520

All Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction