Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ratnachal SF Expres (12717).

12717/Ratnachal SF Expres

Ratnachal SF Expres (12717) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Vijayawada Junction (BZA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ratnachal SF Expres (Train No 12717) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) stations

Ratnachal SF Expres, Train Number - 12717

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ratnachal SF Expres (Train number 12717) running between VSKP-BZA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ratnachal SF Expres at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12717/Ratnachal SF Expres with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DVD Duvvada 18.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKP Anakapalle 34.0 13:23 13:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TUNI Tuni 98.0 14:06 14:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANV Annavaram 114.0 14:20 14:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 14:37 14:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 15:36 15:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 224.0 16:01 16:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 16:18 16:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. EE Eluru 291.0 16:51 16:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NZD Nuzvid 310.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS

Ratnachal SF Expres (Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ratnachal SF Expres (12717). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Vijayawada Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Vijayawada Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 535

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction