Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Satavahana SF Express (12713).

12713/Satavahana SF Express

Satavahana SF Express (12713) - Vijayawada Junction (BZA) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Satavahana SF Express (Train No 12713) running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Satavahana SF Express, Train Number - 12713

Source
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Satavahana SF Express (Train number 12713) running between BZA-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Satavahana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vijayawada Junction).

12713/Satavahana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction 0.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. MDR Madhira 57.0 06:57 06:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KMT Khammam 102.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DKJ Dornakal Junction 125.0 07:49 07:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MABD Mahbubabad 149.0 08:09 08:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KDM Kesamudram 164.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. WL Warangal 209.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KZJ Kazipet Junction 219.0 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SC Secunderabad Junction 351.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS

Satavahana SF Express (Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Satavahana SF Express (12713). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 520

All Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction